Tuesday, March 31, 2009

1,000!!!

I'm celebrating!
You all love me so so much!!
One thousand of you!!!

Monday, March 30, 2009

WTF

Monday filled with angst
Hot sun but chilly breezes
Is it spring or not?!

Friday, March 27, 2009

Mo Money

Today is Friday

If I were human, it would

Also be payday

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Yummy

Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
Munch Munch Munch Munch Munch Munch Munch
Hungry for some lunch

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Tick Tock

Time just slips away
A busy sheep on a farm
Gotta go! Nap time.

Friday, March 20, 2009

Youth


Innocence of youth
Coo, isn't it sweet. Oh please.
I think I'm cuter

Thursday, March 19, 2009

Id or Ego?

I try not to care
And I try not to look ... but
Egotism pulls

Day 9: 401 subscribers on GoComics!

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

Eh

Ups, downs, all arounds
Sometimes good and sometimes bad
Sometimes in between

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Correct Size for March 17, 2009

The comic was far too large on GoComics.com today. So I am posting it here too so that people can see it. Sorry for the mistake!

Monday, March 16, 2009

Friday, March 13, 2009

Work


Complicated role
It's not all fun and grazing
Crackerjack pundit

Thursday, March 12, 2009

Ahhh

Relaxing into
My new home at GoComics
So far it's sooo good

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

Monday, March 9, 2009

See me! Love me!


Yay! It's up! It's up!
I'm live on GoComics.com!
See me and love me!!

http://gocomics.com/haikuewe

Friday, March 6, 2009

Can I Get a Baa Baa?



Exciting and NEW!
Monday at GoComics.com
I'm a sheep with (s)ass